News

​TopGolfer Singles Matchplay 2019 - Round 1 Results

14 May 2019
​TopGolfer Singles Matchplay 2019 - Round 1 Results Image

Baden Maher (4, Killarney) LOST 4/3 V Brian Curtin (7, Bandon)

-

Andy O'Shea (4, Bantry Bay) LOST 2/1 V Rory Dineen (3, Cork)

-

Brian Lenihan (9, Cork) WON W/O V Mark English (5, Faithlegg)

-

James Kennedy (7, Faithlegg) WON W/O V Thomas Martin (6, Tramore)

-

Chris Hayes (5, Wexford) WON 2UP V Sean Hegarty (6, Enniscorthy)

-

Richard McDonald (6, Ballymoney) LOST 2/1 V Tomas O'Leary (8, Enniscorthy)

-

Brian Dignam (5, Callan) LOST 2/1 V William Kelly (5, Mt. Wolseley)

-

Jamie Tutty (8, Mt. Wolseley) LOST 1UP V Nicky Walsh (5, Callan)

-

Niall O'Sullivan (4, Callan) WON 1UP V James Crotty (5, Kilkenny)

-

Paul Tuohy (6, Cahir Park) LOST 3/2 V Patrick Ryan (5, Tipperary)

-

Adam Toth (5, Ballyneety) LOST 2/1 V Tony O'Sullivan (5, Tipperary)

-

David Brabazon (4, Balbriggan) LOST W/O V Stephen Gethings (6, Co. Meath)

-

Peter Slevin (9, Balbriggan) LOST 1UP V Michael Stewart (6, Rockmount)

-

Mark McAuley (8, Corballis) WON 2/1 V Declan Walsh (7, Corrstown)

-

Michael Bolton (6, Portmarnock Links) WON 1UP V Eoin O'Carroll (6, St. Annes GC)

-

Gerard Campion (7, Clontarf) WON 1UP V Dermot Bradfield (6, Donabate)

-

Marcus Doyle (2, Arklow) LOST W/O V Stephen Finlan (6, The Castle)

-

Terry O'Reilly (8, Grange Castle) WON 19TH V John Keogh (8, Beech Park)

-

Robbie Shannon (9, The Hermitage) WON W/O V Marc Ennis (7, Grange Castle)

-

Paul McKeever (5, Grange Castle) LOST 3/2 V Anthony Flynn (7, Newlands)

-

Christopher Coffey (7, New Forest) WON W/O V Alan Brown (5, The Heritage)

-

Nicoara Alexandru (9, Newlands) LOST 5/4 V Gregg Santry (8, Mt. Juliet)

-

Gay Hannon (8, Millicent) LOST 1UP V Ali Powell (6, New Forest)

-

David Goode (5, Moyvalley) LOST W/O V Rob Fitzpatrick (1, Naas)

-

Brian Shannon (9, Coollattin) LOST 1UP V Aidan McDonald (9, Craddockstown)

-

Niall Culleton (8, The Heritage) LOST 2/1 V Martin Hogan (4, Tullamore)

-

Paul Hautz (8, Delgany) LOST 3/2 V Jeremy Cleary (5, Woodbrook)

-

David Fitzpatrick (4, Woodbrook) LOST 3/2 V Donal O'Gallagher (5, Greystones)

-

Terry Smyth (7, Powerscourt) LOST 7/5 V Dermot Synnott (4, Delgany)

-

Karl O'Neill (6, Woodbrook) LOST 8/7 V Ian Lucey (8, Ballinastoe)

-

Fergus Dunne (7, Galway) LOST 2UP V John Bodkin (5, Tuam)

-

John Whelan (4, Athenry) WON W/O V David Brady (0, Co. Sligo)

-

Round 2 draw will be released on 14th May 2019.

Ad Sidebar

News

Druh Belts and Buckles
RT @MotocaddyGolf: We're proud to have addressed important environmental issues both on and off the course in recent years and a few months…